Technical Tracks

Track-I:  Advanced Computational Paradigms

Session Chair: Dr. Paramartha Dutta, Visva Bharati, University, Santiniketan, India

  • Computer Graphics, Simulation, and Modelling
  • Pattern Recognition and Analysis
  • Intelligent Image Analysis
  • Neuroimaging Techniques
  • Robotics and Machine Vision
  • Systems and Software Engineering
  • Cloud and Grid Computing
  • Real-time Systems
  • Quantum Computing
  • Power Electronics
  • Green Computing
  • Mobile Computing
  • Biomedical Computing, Bioinformatics
  • Swarm Intelligence & Swarm Robotics
  • Evolutionary Computing
  • Cellular Automata
  • Cellular Computing
  • Membrane Computing
  • Intelligent Control
  • Intelligent E-Learning Systems

Track-II: Networking and Data Communications-I

Session Chair: Dr. Annapurna P Patil, Ramaiah Institute of Technology, Bangalore, India

  • Next-generation Communication Networks
  • Network Protocols
  • Mobile & Ubiquitous Communication Networks
  • Mobile Cloud
  • Cloud and Systems Management
  • Cloud Computing and Networking
  • Internet Technologies
  • Information-Centric Networking
  • Big Data Communication and Analytics
  • Data Network Management
  • Data as a Service
  • Data Sharing and Infrastructures
  • Modelling & Simulation of communication networks and Systems
  • Network Monitoring and Control
  • Traffic Measurement, Analysis, Modeling and Visualization
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Network applications (Web, Multimedia Streaming, Gaming, etc.)
  • Social Computing and Networks
  • Software-Defined Networking
  • Network Security
  •  Fault Tolerance, Reliability, and Survivability
  •  Flow and Congestion Control

Track-II: Networking and Data Communications-II

Session Chair: Dr. Nabendu Chaki, University of Calcutta, Kolkata, India

  • Internet Technologies
  • Network Architectures
  • Modelling & Simulation of communication networks and Systems
  • Network Monitoring and Control
  • Traffic Measurement, Analysis, Modeling and Visualization
  • Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Routing and Flow Control in LANs, WANs and PANs
  • Sensor Nets and Embedded Systems
  • Microelectronics
  • Social Computing and Networks
  • Software-Defined Networking
  • Network Security
  • Control Systems and Applications
  • Communications Software
  • Satellite and Space Communications
  • Optical Networks and Systems
  • Sensor Networks and Embedded Systems
  • Wireless Communication
  • High-Performance Networks and Protocols
  • Virtual and Overlay Networks
  •  Network Simulation and Emulation
  •  Cognitive Radio and Cognitive Networks

Track-III: Cyber Security and Data Forensics

Session Chair: Dr. Debabrata Samanta, Dayananda Sagar Institute Of Technology, Bangalore, India

  • Implementation of the ASD's Top 4/Top 35 in a production environment